Carol Alt Playboy Magazine December 2008

Carol Alt wasn’t always a successful supermodel, but after being discovered while waiting tables, she learned that she was destined to be.

After landing the cover of the 1982 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue her career skyrocketed and the world couldn’t get enough of seeing her pretty face and sexy body plastered on magazine covers and ad campaigns. One of the most popular models of the ’80s, she appeared on more than 500 magazine covers.

In addition to modeling, Carol is also an actress, spokes model, and author as well as a passionate raw foods advocate. Carol also placed 3rd in 2008′s Celebrity Apprentice.

After years of offers to appear nude, Carol finally accepted one from Playboy Magazine in 2008 and these stunning pictures are the result. The blue-eyed brunette sheds her clothes and shows her mesmerizing body in the buff.

Carol Alt Bio
Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt
Birthdate: December 1, 1960
Birthplace: Flushing, Queens, New York
Measurements : 34B-25-34
Height: 5’10
Weight: 128 lbs
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

See more of Carol Alt posing nude in the Playboy Cyber Club

See Carol Alt Nude Inside Playboy

GD Star Rating
loading...
Carol Alt Playboy Magazine December 2008, 8.4 out of 10 based on 158 ratings

January 11, 2012 | Carol Alt, Playboy Special Features

Tags: , , , ,

Playboy Blog Comments (4)

 

  1. Secret Admirer says:

    Timeless Beauty!

  2. madkono says:

    totally agree!!!

  3. DougieD says:

    A doll baby! You go girl!

  4. Mike says:

    I was really hoping that her panties would come off in this shoot. She really still had it. Carol fully nude would have been a real treat!

Leave a Reply

Please be RESPECTFUL in your comments, and English only please. The Playboy Models do read them!

*