Anna Nicole Smith Playboy Playmate May 1992

April 1, 2012 | Anna Nicole Smith, Playboy Playmates | 4 Comments

For many fans and admirers, Anna Nicole Smith was the epitome of what it means to be a blonde bombshell. She became known when she was chosen to be the May 1992 Playboy Playmate of the Month. Her pictorial was so well received, that the following year, she was named the Playboy Playmate of the Year 1993.

Also known as Vickie Smith, it was quite a turn of events for the Texas cutie who had previously worked at a fast food restaurant and a Wal-Mart before becoming a stripper and then attending the audition for Playboy.

Tall and voluptuous, Anna was a striking figure of sex appeal at 5’11″ with a womanly 39DD-27-39 shape that was simply unforgettable.

Anna lived an often tumultuous and eventually tragic life in the spotlight, but even though she has left this world, she will forever remain a siren of dreams.

Anna Nicole Smith Bio

Birthdate: November 28, 1967
Birthplace: Houston, Texas
Birth name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
Measurements : 39DD-27-39
Height: 5’11″
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Hazel

See more of Anna Nicole Smith posing nude in the Playboy Cyber Club

See Anna Nicole Smith Naked Inside Playboy

GD Star Rating
loading...

Tags: , , ,