Cindy Crawford Playboy Magazine July 1988

November 28, 2011 | Cindy Crawford, Playboy Special Features | 4 Comments

Supermodel Cindy Crawford reigned supreme in the 1980s and 1990s. Her face graced the covers of hundreds of mainstream magazines, her body sashayed down countless runways, and posters of her were plastered on teenage boys’ walls and grown mens’ garages. Even women were fascinated by her image and dreamed of being her. To this day, she is still ranked as one of the sexiest women of all time.

Cindy became a fan of Playboy Magazine after viewing Paulina Porizkova’s pictorial in the August 1987 issue. “I was suddenly buying Playboy to see Paulina,” she says, laughing, “but I never imagined that I’d actually do a layout in it one day. But then I saw what Herb Ritts did with Brigitte Nielsen in the December issue. And I thought, Wow, if he can make her look that good, I’d love to see what he could do with me. That’s when I decided to go for it.”

Having come a long way from her days of detasseling corn in Dekalb, Illinois, she remains one of the most recognizable faces in modeling history thanks in large part to her signature mole and sultry eyes. These stunning images give even more reason to get nostalgic for Cindy.

Cindy Crawford Bio
Birth name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
Measurements: 34B-25-36
Height: 5’9″
Birth date: February 20, 1966

Enjoy all of Cindy Crawford’s nude photos inside the Playboy Cyberclub.

See Cindy Crawford Nude at Playboy

GD Star Rating
loading...

Tags: , , , ,